Yukon Party Official Opposition Members

 

Stacey-Hassard_-_small.jpg

Stacey Hassard - MLA Pelly Nisutlin   

Leader of the Official Opposition

Interim Leader of the Yukon Party

 

Shadow Cabinet Portfolios:

Executive Council Office                                       

Highways and Public Works                                       

French Language Services Directorate                                       

Public Service Commission

 

 

 

Contact:

Stacey.Hassard@yla.gov.yk.ca

(867) 456-6549                                    

Twitter_logo_bird_transparent_png.png

Scott_Kent_(small_version).jpg

Scott Kent - MLA Copperbelt South

Official Opposition House Leader

 

Shadow Cabinet Portfolios:

Community Services

Economic Development

Energy, Mines and Resources (Energy, Mines, Oil & Gas)

 

 

 

 

Contact:

Scott.Kent@yla.gov.yk.ca

(867) 633-7951

 

Brad_Cathers_-_small.jpg

Brad Cathers - MLA Lake Laberge

Official Opposition House Whip

 

Shadow Cabinet Portfolios 

Justice

Finance

Energy, Mines and Resources (Agriculture; Forestry; Lands)

Protective Services

 

 

  

Contact:

Brad.Cathers@yla.gov.yk.ca

(867) 667-8625        

Twitter_logo_bird_transparent_png.png 

 

Geraldine_Van_Bibber.jpg

Geraldine Van Bibber - MLA Porter Creek North   

 

Shadow Cabinet Portfolios:

Education

Aboriginal Relations

Tourism and Culture

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact:

Geraldine.VanBibber@yla.gov.yk.ca

(867) 667-5084

 

 

Wade_Istchenko_small.jpg

Wade Istchenko - MLA Kluane  

 

Shadow Cabinet Portfolios:

Environment

Yukon Development Corporation

Yukon Energy Corporation

Yukon Housing Corporation

Yukon Liquor Corporation

Yukon Lotteries Commission

 

 

 

 

Contact:

Wade.Istchenko@yla.gov.yk.ca

(867) 633-7933

 

Patti_McLeod_small.jpg

 

Patti McLeod - MLA Watson Lake    

 

 

Shadow Cabinet Portfolios:

Health and Social Services

Women's Directorate

Yukon Worker's Compensation Health and Safety Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact:

Patti.McLeod@yla.gov.yk.ca

(867) 667-8646